People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walker, Eliza Cordelia (1804–1835)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Walker, Eliza Cordelia (1804–1835)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/walker-eliza-cordelia-16203/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hassall, Eliza Cordelia
Birth

1804
New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 July 1835
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence