People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wager, Rhoda (1875–1953)

jewellery designer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • George, Rhoda
Birth

10 March 1875
London, Middlesex, England

Death

2 December 1953
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation