People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Waddell, Helena Henrietta (1873–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Waddell, Helena Henrietta (1873–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/waddell-helena-henrietta-22564/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Helena Henrietta
Birth

1873

Death

1938

Cultural Heritage