People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Voss, Jane Ramsey (Janie) (1858–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Voss, Jane Ramsey (Janie) (1858–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/voss-jane-ramsey-janie-22584/text, accessed 17 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thompson, Jane Ramsey
Birth

16 September 1858
Allansford, Victoria, Australia

Death

19 November 1929
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence