People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Vosper, Frederick Charles Burleigh (1869–1901)

journalist and politician

Frederick Charles Burleigh Vosper (1869-1901), by unknown photographer, c1890

Frederick Charles Burleigh Vosper (1869-1901), by unknown photographer, c1890

State Library of Western Australia, 000954D

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Frederick Charles Burleigh Vosper (1869-1901), by unknown photographer, c1890

Frederick Charles Burleigh Vosper (1869-1901), by unknown photographer, c1890

State Library of Western Australia, 000954D

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Burleigh, Frederick Charles
Birth

23 March 1869
St Dominick, Cornwall, England

Death

6 January 1901
Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation