People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

von Arnim, Elizabeth (1866–1941)

novelist

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Russell, Countess Mary Annette
  • Beauchamp, Mary Annette
Birth

31 August 1866
North Shore, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 February 1941
Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America

Cause of Death

influenza

Occupation