People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Vickery, Margaret (1831–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Vickery, Margaret (1831–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/vickery-margaret-28876/text, accessed 21 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clayton, Margaret
Birth

1831
Ireland

Death

2 September 1914
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence