People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Vickery, Jane (1826–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Begg, Jane
Birth

10 January 1826
Inveresk, East Lothian, Scotland

Death

14 April 1904
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Stately Homes