People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Verge, Matilda Jane (1845–1914)

pastoralist's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Flavelle, Matilda Jane
Birth

January 1845
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Death

4 December 1914
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence