People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Vennard, Alexander Vindex (1884–1947)

journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reid, Frank
  • Bowyang, Bill
  • Island Exile
  • Dean, Maurice
  • Island Trader
  • Wirraroo
  • Fossicker
  • Neil, Frank
Birth

11 July 1884
Winton, Queensland, Australia

Death

16 February 1947
Bowen, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation