People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Vaux, James Hardy (1782–1841)

convict and author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lowe, James
  • Young, James
  • Yonge, James
Birth

20 May 1782
East Clandon, Surrey, England

Death

1841

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation