People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Vaughan, Judith Aloysia (1853–1894)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shanahan, Judith Aloysia
Birth

1853
Marnoo, Victoria, Australia

Death

25 August 1894
Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence