People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Varley, Winifred Lizzie (1875–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Varley, Winifred Lizzie (1875–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/varley-winifred-lizzie-28163/text, accessed 16 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gullick, Winifred Lizzie
  • Lennon, Winifred Lizzie
Birth

1875
Deniliquin, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 November 1909
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage