People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Varley, Eliza (1826–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ashton, Eliza
Birth

26 May 1826
Slaithwaite, Yorkshire, England

Death

16 May 1914
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence