People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Vale, May (1862–1945)

artist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gilfillan, May
Birth

18 November 1862
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 August 1945
Black Rock, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation