People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Sarah Ann (1830–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 15 December 1888, p 1

Citation details

'Underwood, Sarah Ann (1830–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/underwood-sarah-ann-25333/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Loder, Sarah Ann
  • Cullen, Sarah Ann
Birth

1830
New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 December 1888
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia