People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Rosa (1860–1953)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Rosa
Birth

1860
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 November 1953
St George, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence