People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Mary Ann (1839–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Underwood, Mary Ann (1839–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/underwood-mary-ann-25407/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Case, Mary Ann
Birth

2 September 1839
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 August 1910
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence