People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Mary (1745–1831)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • James, Mary
Birth

1745
England

Death

14 December 1831
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship