People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Margaret Jane (1859–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Underwood, Margaret Jane (1859–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/underwood-margaret-jane-25569/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McNamara, Margaret Jane
Birth

1859
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 August 1892
Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence