People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Julia Isabella (1816–1859)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Underwood, Julia Isabella (1816–1859)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/underwood-julia-isabella-25402/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Julia Isabella
Birth

11 December 1816
Newington, Surrey, England

Death

8 November 1859
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship