People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Elizabeth Catherine (1848–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Underwood, Elizabeth Catherine (1848–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/underwood-elizabeth-catherine-25349/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gwynne-Hughes, Elizabeth Catherine
Birth

1848
St Giles, Oxfordshire, England

Death

26 August 1929
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage