People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Underwood, Elizabeth (1846–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Underwood, Elizabeth (1846–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/underwood-elizabeth-25411/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robinson, Elizabeth
Birth

7 May 1846
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 August 1922
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence