People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tye, Mary (1838–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Tye, Mary (1838–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tye-mary-27105/text, accessed 23 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Mary
  • Sparkes, Mary
Birth

16 July 1838
Glenelg, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

14 August 1933
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence