People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turner, Emily Ellenor (1858–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Turner, Emily Ellenor (1858–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turner-emily-ellenor-25154/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Emily Ellenor
  • Harte, Emily Ellenor
Birth

23 February 1858
Paterson, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 March 1944
Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cirrhosis of the liver

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence