People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Mary Agnes (Top) (1894–1980)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Turnbull, Mary Agnes (Top) (1894–1980)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-mary-agnes-top-23600/text, accessed 23 March 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Mary Agnes
Birth

18 February 1894
Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 January 1980
New South Wales, Australia

Occupation