People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Lily Pearl (1905–1995)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Turnbull, Lily Pearl (1905–1995)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-lily-pearl-23597/text, accessed 20 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edmonds, Lily Pearl
Birth

9 July 1905
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 July 1995
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia