People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Joyce Ellen (1910–1994)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Turnbull, Joyce Ellen (1910–1994)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-joyce-ellen-18849/text, accessed 1 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hammond, Joyce Ellen
Birth

1910
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1994
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia