People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Jemima (1851–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Trees, Jemima
Birth

1851
New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 September 1937
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence