People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Jane (1845–1930)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Turnbull, Jane (1845–1930)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-jane-23580/text, accessed 24 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Caterson, Jane
Birth

1845
New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 January 1930
Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia