People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Ellen Catherine (1888–1986)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Turnbull, Ellen Catherine (1888–1986)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-ellen-catherine-23585/text, accessed 27 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Ellen Catherine
Birth

28 July 1888
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 September 1986
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia