People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tuite, Johanna (1852–1934)

farmer

Johanna Tuite, 1923

Johanna Tuite, 1923

photo supplied by Michael Tuite

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Johanna Tuite, 1923

Johanna Tuite, 1923

photo supplied by Michael Tuite

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Johanna
Birth

8 August 1852
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 April 1934
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Legacies