People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tucker, Anne Sophie (1866–1941)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Weigall, Anne Sophie
  • Hamilton, Anne Sophie
Birth

26 February 1866
Richmond, Surrey, England

Death

December 1941
Sidmouth, Devon, England

Cultural Heritage