People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tubb, Charlotte Elizabeth (1876–1969)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Tubb, Charlotte Elizabeth (1876–1969)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tubb-charlotte-elizabeth-22352/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Duckham, Charlotte Elizabeth
Birth

1876
New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 June 1969
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence