People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Troth, Elizabeth (1830–1866)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Troth, Elizabeth (1830–1866)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/troth-elizabeth-25162/text, accessed 17 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Elizabeth
Birth

23 December 1830
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 April 1866
Tumut, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pregnancy complications

Religious Influence