People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tritton, Lydia Ellen (Nell) (1899–1946)

journalist and public speaker

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Karensky, Lydia Ellen
  • Nadejine, Lydia Ellen
Birth

19 September 1899
East Brisbane, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

10 April 1946
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation