People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Traill, Emily Constance (1870–1946)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Traill, Emily Constance (1870–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/traill-emily-constance-18668/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Emily Constance
Birth

7 June 1870
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

27 March 1946
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia