People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tonga, Antonius Tui (1850–1905)

Pacific Islander community leader and farmer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tuietonga, Antonius
Birth

1850
Mbau, Fiji

Death

30 December 1905
Mackay, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation