People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Todd, Gladys Rose (1898–1982)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Todd, Gladys Rose (1898–1982)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/todd-gladys-rose-21661/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Gladys Rose
Birth

10 May 1898
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 September 1982
New South Wales, Australia