People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tjungurrayi, Timothy Jugadai (1920–1988)

Aboriginal stockman and artist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jugadai, Timothy Tjukata
  • Jungarai, Timmy
  • Tjungarrayi, Timmy Tjugadai
Birth

1920
Haasts Bluff, Northern Territory, Australia

Death

15 October 1988
Haasts Bluff, Northern Territory, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation