People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Throsby, Gwendoline Miriam (1903–1969)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Throsby, Gwendoline Miriam (1903–1969)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/throsby-gwendoline-miriam-21234/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Gwendoline Miriam
Birth

1903
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 May 1969
Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia