People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Threlkeld, Sarah Ann (1830–1912)

charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hopkins, Sarah Ann
Birth

30 July 1830
Belmont, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 May 1912
Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations