People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thorne, Mary Anne (1836–1911)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moffitt, Mary Anne
Birth

1836
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 August 1911
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Stately Homes