People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thornber, Catherine Maria (1812–1894)

schoolmistress

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rowland, Catherine Maria
Birth

1812
Rodd, Herefordshire, England

Death

14 May 1894
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation