People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thorn, Sarah Jane (1855–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Thorn, Sarah Jane (1855–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thorn-sarah-jane-26071/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harrigan, Sarah Jane
  • Thorne, Sarah Jane
Birth

1855
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 October 1893
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence