People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thorn, Eliza Ann (1864–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Thorn, Eliza Ann (1864–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thorn-eliza-ann-26073/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boyd, Eliza Ann
Birth

1864
Ayrshire, Scotland

Death

5 August 1905
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence