People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thorley, Agnes (c. 1776–1823)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Thorley, Agnes (c. 1776–1823)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thorley-agnes-16900/text, accessed 19 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shields, Agnes
  • Shales, Agnes
  • Williams, Agnes
Birth

c. 1776
London, Middlesex, England

Death

18 April 1823
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship