People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomson, Mary (1841–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mackenzie, Mary
Birth

19 May 1841
Bundanoon, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 February 1923
Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence