People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomson, Faith Lerinda (1916–2001)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Thomson, Faith Lerinda (1916–2001)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thomson-faith-lerinda-22605/text, accessed 16 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Faith Lerinda
  • Creswell, Faith Lerinda
  • Linacre, Faith Lerinda
Birth

31 January 1916
Exeter, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 January 2001
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Education