People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomson, Eliza (1805–1870)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Thomson, Eliza (1805–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thomson-eliza-28392/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reibey, Eliza
Birth

16 May 1805
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 December 1870
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

asthma

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence